Alachua County
Alachua
Archer
Gainesville**
Hawthorne
High Springs
La Crosse
Micanopy
Newberry
Waldo

 

Baker County
Glen Saint Mary
Macclenny**

 

Bay County
Callaway
Cedar Grove
Lynn Haven
Mexico Beach
Panama City **
Panama City Beach
Parker
Southwest Ranches
Springfield
Youngstown

 

Bradford County
Brooker
Hampton Beach
Lawtey
Starke**

 

Brevard County
Cape Canaveral
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Grant-Valkaria
Indialantic
Indian Harbour Beach
Malabar
Melbourne
Melbourne Beach
Melbourne Village
Palm Bay
Palm Shores
Rockledge
Satellite Beach
Titusville**
West Melbourne
Broward County
Coconut Creek
Cooper City
Coral Springs
Dania Beach
Davie
Deerfield Beach
Fort Lauderdale**
Hallandale
Hillsboro Beach
Hollywood
Lauderdale Lakes
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea
Lauderhill
Lazy Lake
Lighthouse Point
Margate
Miramar
North Lauderdale
Oakland Park
Parkland
Pembroke Park
Pembroke Pines
Plantation
Pompano Beach
Sea Ranch Lakes
Sunrise
Tamarac
Weston
Wilton Manors

 

Calhoun County
Altha
Blountstown**

 

Charlotte County
Punta Gorda**
Citrus County
Crystal River
Inverness**

 

Clay County
Green Cove Springs**
Keystone Heights
Orange Park
Penney Farms

 

Collier County
Everglades City
Marco Island
Naples**

 

Columbia County
Fort White
Lake City**

 

* City Split between two counties
** County Seat
DeSoto County
Arcadia**
Dixie County
Cross City**
Horseshoe Beach

 

Duval County
Atlantic Beach
Baldwin
Jacksonville Beach
Jacksonville**
Neptune Beach

 

Escambia County
Century
Pensacola**

 

Flagler County
Beverly Beach
Bunnell**
Flagler Beach
Marineland*
Palm Coast

 

Frankin County
Apalachicola**
Carrabelle

 

Gadsden County
Chattahoochee
Greensboro
Gretna
Havana
Midway
Quincy**

 

Gilchrist County
Bell
Fanning Springs*
Trenton**

 

Glades County
Moore Haven**

 

Gulf County
Port St. Joe**
Wewahitchka

 

Hamilton County
Jasper**
Jennings
White Springs

 

Hardee County
Bowling Green
Wauchula**
Zolfo Springs
Hendry County
Clewiston
LaBelle**

 

Hernando County
Brooksville**
Weeki Wachee

 

Highlands County
Avon Park
Lake Placid
Seabring**

 

Hillsborough County
Plant City
Sun City Center
Tampa**
Temple Terrace

 

Holmes County
Bonifay**
Esto
Noma
Ponce De Leon
Westville

 

Indian River County
Fellsmere
Indian River Shores
Orchid
Sebastian
Vero Beach**

 

Jackson County
Alford
Bascom
Cambelton
Cottondale
Graceville
Grand Ridge
Greenwood
Jacob
Malone
Marianna**
Sneads

 

Jefferson County
Monticello**

 

* City Split between two counties
** County Seat
Lafayette County
Mayo**

 

Lake County
Astatula
Clermont
Eustis
Fruitland Park
Groveland
Howey-in-the-Hills
Lady Lake
Leesburg
Mascotte
Minneola
Montverde
Mount Dora
Tavares**
Umatilla

 

Lee County
Sanibel
Bonita Springs
Cape Coral
Fort Myers Beach
Fort Myers**

 

Leon County
Tallahassee**

 

Levy County
Bronson**
Cedar Key
Chiefland
Fanning Springs*
Inglis
Otter Creek
Williston
Yankeetown

 

Liberty County
Bristol**

 

Madison County
Greenvilee
Lee
Madison**

 

Manatee County
Anna Maria
Bradenton Beach
Bradenton**
Holmes Beach
Longboat Key*
Palmetto

 

Marion County
Belleview
Dunnellon
McIntosh
Ocala**
Reddick
Martin County
Jupiter Island
Ocean Breeze Park
Sewall's Point
Stuart**

 

Miami-Dade County
Aventura
Bal Harbor
Bay Harbor Islands
Biscayne Park
Coral Gables
Doral
El Portal
Florida City
Golden Beach
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens
Homestead
Indian Creek
Islandia
Key Biscayne
Medley
Miami Beach
Miami Gardens
Miami Lakes
Miami Shores Village
Miami Springs
Miami**
North Bay Village
North Miami
North Miami Beach
Opa-locka
Palmetto Bay
Pine Crest
Sounty Miami
Sunny Isles Beach
Surfside
Sweetwater
Virginia Gardens
West Miami

 

Monroe County
Islamorada
Key Colony Beach
Key West**
Layton
Marathon

 

Nassau County
Callahan
Fernandina Beach**
Hilliard

 

* City Split between two counties
** County Seat
Okaloosa County
Cinco Bayou
Crestview**
Destin
Fort Walton Beach
Laurel Hill
Mary Esther
Niceville
Shalimar
Valpariso

 

Okeechobee County
Okeechobee**

 

Orange County
Apopka
Bay Lake
Belle Isle
Eatonville
Edgewood
Lake Buena Vista
Maitland
Oakland
Ocoee
Orlando **
Windermere
Winter Garden
Winter Park

 

Osceola County
Kissimmee**
St. Cloud

 

Palm Beach County
Atlantis
Belle Glade
Boca Raton
Boynton Beach
Briny Breezes
Cloud Lake
Delray Beach
Glen Ridge
Golf
Greenacres
Gulf Stream
Haverhill
Highland Beach
Hupoluxo
Juno Beach
Jupiter
Jupiter Inlet Colony
Lake Clarke Shores
Lake Park
Lake Worth
Lantana
Loxahatchee Groves
Manalapan
Mangonia Park
North Palm Beach
Ocean Ridge
Pahokee
Palm Beach
Palm Beach Shores
Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Springs
Riviera Beach
Royal Palm Beach
South Bay
South Palm Beach
Tequesta
Wellington
West Palm Beach**
Pasco County
Dade City**
New Port Richey
Port Richey
Saint Leo
San Antonio
Zephyrhills

 

Pinellas County
Belleair
Belleair Beach
Belleair Bluffs
Belleair Shore
Clearwater**
Dunedin
Gulfport
Indian Rocks Beach
Indian Shores
Kenneth City
Largo
Madeira Beach
North Redington Beach
Oldsmar
Pinellas Park
Redington Beach
Redington Shores
Safety Harbor
Seminole
South Pasadena
St. Pete Beach
St. Petersburg
Tarpon Springs
Teasure Island

 

Polk County
Auburndale
Bartow**
Davenport
Dundee
Eagle Lake
Fort Meade
Frostproof
Haines City
Highland Park
Hillcrest Heights
Lake Alfred
Lake Hamilton
Lake Wales
Lakeland
Mulberry
Polk City
Winter Haven

 

Putnam County
Crescent City
Interlachen
Palatka**
Pomona Park
Welaka

 

* City Split between two counties
** County Seat
Santa Rosa County
Gulf Breeze
Jay
Milton**

 

Sarasota County
Longboat Key*
North Port
Sarasota**
Venice

 

Seminole County
Altamonte Springs
Casselberry
Lake Mary
Longwood
Oviedo
Sanford**
Winter Springs

 

St. Johns County
Hastings
Marineland*
St. Augustine Beach
St. Augustine**

 

St. Lucie County
Fort Pierce**
Port St. Lucie
St. Lucie Village

 

Sumter County
Bushnell
Center Hill
Coleman
Webster
Wildwood

 

Suwannee County
Branford
Live Oak**

 

Taylor County
Perry**
Union County
Lake Butler**
Raiford
Worthington Springs

 

Volusia County
Daytona Beach
Daytona Beach Shores
DeBary
DeLand**
Deltona
Edgewater
Holly Hill
Lake Helen
New Smyrna Beach
Oak Hill
Orange City
Ormond Beach
Pierson
Ponce Inlet
Port Ornage
South Daytona

 

Wakulla County
Crawfordville**
Sopchoppy
St. Marks

 

Walton County
DeFuniak Springs**
Freeport
Paxton

 

Washington County
Caryville
Chipley**
Ebro
Sunny Hills
Vernon
Wausau

 

* City Split between two counties
** County Seat